Site Directory

Interested in joining?
Home Page
Email (off-site)
ROLLS (off-site)
Calendar

Grand Lodge Officers
Grand Lodge Committees
Past Grand Masters

Future Features
Library Under Construction
Lodge History (PDF)
Directory
Concordant Bodies
Links

Supplies
Freemason University

Forms
Change of Address

Kindles for Kids 2015 2016 (PDF)
Matching Funds Program for Bikes 2015 2016 (PDF)

School Grant Program from MMF 2015


    Click Here to Open Book   

Grand Lodge News

Summary 149th Session

150th Session Information

General Member Registration Form 150th Session


Master Builder Program 1

Master Builder Program 2

The Montana Freemason Magazine

Monthly Bulletin

MWGM Brian Murphy

Ritualist Program
Instructor Certified
Lewis Jewel

Rocky Mountain Masonic Conference 2016

RMMC Social Media Statement

New District Map

DeMolay District 7 Conference

Past Grand Masters

1969: Floyd P. Jenni (37)
Lewistown MT 59457


1980: Jack D. Rehberg (29)
Billings MT 59106


1983: William M. Brass (150)
Lakeside MT 59922


1987: Kerry R. Keyser (2)
Billings MT 59101
406-245-3562


1988: Don S. Holland (52)
Forsyth MT 59327


1989: Larry T. Lund (38)
Hamilton MT 59840
Larry@coldwellbankerwsa.com


1990: Donald E. Kimmel (115/98)
Roundup MT 59072


1991: Gerald V. Shay (72)
Laurel MT 59044


1994: LeRoy J. Hagen (143)
Afton WY 83110


1995: Richard R. Weaver (157/61/14/1)
Deer Lodge MT 59722


1997: W. Kent Bell (46/57)
Glasgow MT 59230


1998: Thomas R. Jordan (155)
Missoula MT 59801


1999: Billy B. Millhollin (52/148)
Forsyth MT 59327


2001: Richard A. Hageman (122)
Billings MT 59102
richardhageman@grandlodgemontana.org


2002: Eric J. Anderson (102)
Geraldine MT 59446
ericann1@itstriangle.com


2003: Alan D. “Doc” Harkins (152)
Kalispell MT 59901
docharkins@gmail.com


2004: David L. Prewett (68/1)
Belgrade MT 59714
daveprewett@msn.com


2005: Jack D. Anderson (55/1/28)
Stevensville MT 59870
papajack222@msn.com


2006: Thomas E. Valente, Jr. (6/18)
Salem OR 97306
thomasvalente@grandlodgemontana.org


2007: David L. Nielsen (5)
Helena, MT 59602 
davidnielsen@grandlodgemontana.org


2008: Robert A. Coleman (121)
Poplar MT
robertcoleman@grandlodgemontana.org


2009: Thomas L. Lund (38)
Hamilton, MT 59840
thomaslund@grandlodgemontana.org


2010: John J. Mangen (135)
Broadus, MT 59317
johnmangen@grandlodgemontana.org


2011: William L. Alexander, II (65,40)
Roberts, MT 59070
962-3371(H)  860-5102(C)
williamalexander@grandlodgemontana.org


2012 and 2013: Thomas W. Chisholm (153)
RONAN MT 59864-9056
(406) 396-9208
thomaschisholm@grandlodgemontana.org




2014: Donlad S. Cerovski (1,37,59,68)
BELGRADE MT 59714
(406) 570-9510
donaldcerovski@grandlodgemontana.org


1980 (Honorary): Donald W. Schenck (143)
Helena MT 59501


Jack R. Levitt, PGM-CA (6,18)
Bozeman MT 59601