Site Directory

Interested in joining?
Home Page
Email (off-site)
ROLLS (off-site)
Calendar

Grand Lodge Officers
Grand Lodge Committees
Past Grand Masters

Future Features
Library Under Construction
Lodge History (PDF)
Directory
Concordant Bodies
Links

Supplies
Freemason University

Forms
Change of Address

Kindles for Kids 2015 2016 (PDF)
Matching Funds Program for Bikes 2015 2016 (PDF)

School Grant Program from MMF 2015


    Click Here to Open Book   

Grand Lodge News

Summary 150th Session

Master Builder Program 1

Master Builder Program 2

The Montana Freemason Magazine

Monthly Bulletin

MWGM Lewis Smith

Ritualist Program
Instructor Certified
Lewis Jewel

RMMC Social Media Statement

New District Map

DeMolay District 7 Conference

Grand Lodge Officers 2016-2017

2016 – 2017 Grand Lodge Officers

Front Row Left to Right:  Bruce Lahti, Gr. Treasurer; Jeff Harada, Sr. Gr. Warden; Jerry Anderson, Deputy Grand Master; Lewis Smith, Grand Master; Lewie Fletcher; Jr. Gr. Warden; Reid Gardiner, Gr. Secretary.

Middle Left to Right:  Bill Langford, Gr. Historian; Bert Bouma, Gr. Tyler; Don Powell, Gr. Pursuivant; Kim Bowman, Gr. Sword Bearer; Johnathon Dahlquist, Sr. Gr. Steward; Alan Frohberg, Sr. Gr. Deacon.

Back Left to Right:  Bill Murphy, Jr. Gr. Deacon; David Schantz, Gr. Standard Bearer; Dan Gardiner, Assistant Gr. Secretary; Gary Long, Jr. Gr. Steward; Frank Noble, Gr. Marshal; Carl Parish, Gr. Chaplain; John Thompson, Gr. Photographer.


Grand Lodge Officers

2016 -2017


To contact any Grand Lodge Officer please contact the Grand Lodge Office (406) 442-7774


Lewis K. Smith, III
Grand Master     


Gerald L. Anderson
Deputy Gand Master


Jeffrey Harada
Senior Grand Warden


Lewie Fletcher
Junior Grand Warden


Bruce W. Lahti
Grand Treasurer


Reid L. Gardiner
Grand Secretary


Grand Lodge Office
PO Box 1158
Helena, MT 59624-1158


Appointed Grand Lodge Officers

2016 -2017


Alan T Frohberg
Senior Grand Deacon


Eugene “Bill” Murphy
Junior Grand Deacon


Frank Noble
Grand Marshal


Johnathon L. Dahlquist
Senior Grand Steward


Gary J. Long
Junior Grand Steward


David A. Schantz
Grand Standard Bearer


Kim M. Bowman Sr.
Grand Sword Bearer


Donald M. Powell
Grand Pursuivant


Bert H. Bouma
Grand Tyler


Carl H. Parish
Grand Chaplain


William J. Langford
Grand Historian



John O. Baber
Grand Organist



Daniel Gardiner
Assistant Grand Secretary

 


Grand Lodge Officers Emeritus


Grand Treasurer Emeritus
Martin M. Olsson