Site Directory

Interested in joining?
Home Page
Email (off-site)

GrandView Secretaries Membership Program (Log In)

Calendar
Grand Lodge Officers
Past Grand Masters
Lodge History (PDF)
Directory
Forms
Links
Freemason University
Change of Address
Kindles for Kids 2016 2017 (PDF)
Matching Funds Program for Bikes 2017 2018 (PDF)

School Grant Program from MMF 2017


    Click Here to Open Book   



Grand Lodge News

152nd Session Information 2018



Summary 151st Session

The Montana Freemason Magazine

Monthly Bulletin

MWGM Jerry Anderson

RMMC Social Media Statement


Grand Lodge Officers 2016-2017

2016 – 2017 Grand Lodge Officers

Front Row Left to Right:  Bruce Lahti, Gr. Treasurer; Jeff Harada, Sr. Gr. Warden; Jerry Anderson, Deputy Grand Master; Lewis Smith, Grand Master; Lewie Fletcher; Jr. Gr. Warden; Reid Gardiner, Gr. Secretary.

Middle Left to Right:  Bill Langford, Gr. Historian; Bert Bouma, Gr. Tyler; Don Powell, Gr. Pursuivant; Kim Bowman, Gr. Sword Bearer; Johnathon Dahlquist, Sr. Gr. Steward; Alan Frohberg, Sr. Gr. Deacon.

Back Left to Right:  Bill Murphy, Jr. Gr. Deacon; David Schantz, Gr. Standard Bearer; Dan Gardiner, Assistant Gr. Secretary; Gary Long, Jr. Gr. Steward; Frank Noble, Gr. Marshal; Carl Parish, Gr. Chaplain; John Thompson, Gr. Photographer.


Grand Lodge Officers

2017 -2018


To contact any Grand Lodge Officer please contact the Grand Lodge Office (406) 442-7774


Gerald L. "Jerry" Anderson
Grand Master     


Jeffrey Harada
Deputy Gand Master


Lewie Fletcher
Senior Grand Warden


Alan T Frohberg
Junior Grand Warden


Bruce W. Lahti
Grand Treasurer


Daniel J. Gardiner
Grand Secretary


Grand Lodge Office
PO Box 1158
Helena, MT 59624-1158


Appointed Grand Lodge Officers

2016 -2017


Eugene “Bill” Murphy
Senior Grand Deacon


Frank Noble
Junior Grand Deacon


Johnathon L. Dahlquist
Grand Marshal


David A. Schantz
Senior Grand Steward


Kim M. Bowman Sr.
Junior Grand Steward


Donald M. Powell
Grand Standard Bearer


Sam Whitehead
Grand Sword Bearer


Wade Riden
Grand Pursuivant


Keven Kidder
Grand Tyler


Richard Corrigan
Grand Chaplain


Frank Tyro
Grand Historian



John O. Baber
Grand Organist



Gary J.Long
Assistant Grand Treasurer


 


Grand Lodge Officers Emeritus


Grand Treasurer Emeritus
Martin M. Olsson