Site Directory

Interested in joining?
Home Page
Email (off-site)
ROLLS (off-site)
Calendar

Grand Lodge Officers
Grand Lodge Committees
Past Grand Masters

Future Features
Library Under Construction
Lodge History (PDF)
Directory
Concordant Bodies
Links

Supplies
Freemason University

Forms
Change of Address

Kindles for Kids 2015 2016 (PDF)
Matching Funds Program for Bikes 2015 2016 (PDF)

School Grant Program from MMF 2015


    Click Here to Open Book   

Grand Lodge News

Summary 150th Session

150th Session Information

General Member Registration Form 150th Session


Master Builder Program 1

Master Builder Program 2

The Montana Freemason Magazine

Monthly Bulletin

MWGM Brian Murphy

Ritualist Program
Instructor Certified
Lewis Jewel

Rocky Mountain Masonic Conference 2016

RMMC Social Media Statement

New District Map

DeMolay District 7 Conference

Concordant Bodies of Masonry 2012-2013

Scottish Rite


David L. Nielsen (5/18), PGM
Deputy of Supreme Council for Montana
(406) 442-7347(H) d.nielsen@bresnan.net


Billings
Billings Scottish Rite Secretary
Michael J. Welton 32º KCCH
Office (406) 259-6683 Cell (406) 850-4949
michael@billingsscottishrite.com

Co-Personal Rep
michael@billingsscottishrite.com Robert O. Hanson (29)
(406) 652-6275 (H)
roberthanson@grandlodgemontana.org


Butte
Personal Rep. Thomas Vivian (24)
(406) 782-6949(S/F) 782-0922(H) 490-6505(C)
tomevon816@yahoo.com

Secretary Paul C. Bebo (33)
(406) 782-6949(S/F)  563-6140(H)
ptbeb0@msn.com


Great Falls
Co-Personal Rep.
Earl O’Neil (34)
(406) 452-2063(S/F)  (406) 452-2063 (H)

Co-Personal Rep.
Robert M. Kampfer
(406) 727-9540 (O)
rkampfer@strainbld.com

Secretary
Gary Wallace (34)
(406) 452-2063(S/F)
gfsrite@bresnan.net


Helena
Personal Rep.
Jeffrey A. Bolstad (3)
(406) 449-2545(W)
Norwegian007@msn.com

Secretary
Lavanne “Lynn” H. Koch (51)
(406) 442-4480(S) 443-2794(H)
Secretary lhk@bresnan.net


Livingston
Personal Rep.
John "Thomas" Davis (32)
(406) 222-2531(O) 222-0740(H)
tomdavis@wispwest.net

Secretary
Douglas N. Hallesy (6)
(406) 222-1023(S) 587-9438(H) 799-5908(M)
dhalsc@aol.com


Western Montana
Co-Personal Rep.
Missoula, MT 59802
(406) 728-5836(H)
cpdewit@msn.com

Co-Personal Rep.
William “Matt” Jolly (13)
(406) 360-7356 (H)
Secretary magicmark4@gmail.com

Secretary
Mark King (13)
(406) 543-7883(H) 543-3835(O)
magicmark4@gmail.com


York Rite Bodies


Grand Secretary
Rroger Cathel (58)
(406) 899-3777
recathel-owp@msn.com

www.yorkrite.com/mt/


Grand Chapter of Montana Order of the Eastern Star


Grand Secretary
Carol Zehntner
Phone:  406.547.2288
oesmt@itstriangle.com


Montana Grand Assembly
International Order of Rainbow for Girls


Supreme Deputy in Montana
Carol Huston
(406) 442-4591 (H) 459-2564 (C)
Chuston45@aol.com


Job’s Daughters International


www.mtjobsdaughters.org

Supreme Deputy to Montana
Timmie-Lynn Poglajen
(406) 860-7493(C)
mtjazzie@bresnan.net


State Chapter of Order of
 DeMolay for Boys


Executive Officer
Sam Whitehead (105)
(406) 457-8332(H)  439-2334(C)
mtdemolaydad@yahoo.com


Masonic Service Association
Hospital Field Representatives


Fort Harrison Veterans Center
William Connor (3)
3160 Baldy Dr
Helena, MT 59602
(406) 227-7649(H)


Miles City Medical Center
William Gamble (26)
1511 N. Custer
Miles City, MT 59301
(406) 232-0083(H)


Columbia Falls Veterans Home
Rocky J. Ramey (89)
721 12th Ave W
Columbia Falls, MT 59912
888-434-0055


Shrine of North America


Al Bedoo Shrine Center – Billings
1125 Broadwater Ave
Billings, MT 59102
PO Box 20673
Billings, MT 59104
(406) 259-4384(O) 259-2316(F)
albedoo@mcn.net


Algeria Shrine Center – Helena
15 N. Jackson
Helena, MT 59601
PO Box 1174
Helena, MT 59624
(406) 442-5305(O) 442-5322(F)
mail@algeriashriners.org

Recorder
Bill Spurzem (5)
(406) 442-5063(H) 431-6505(C)
hlnbill@gmail.com


Bagdad Shrine Center – Butte
314 W. Park
Butte, MT 59701
(406) 782-6949
bagdadshrine@hotmail.com

Recorder
Elmer McGhee (14)
(406) 846-2852(H)


Daughters of the Nile


Tirzah Temple #3 – Butte
314 West Park Ave
Butte, MT

 Recorder
PQ Frances Strodtman-Royer
(406) 834-3188
 rroyer@smtel.com


Bath Zabbia Temple #21 – Billings
1101 Broadwater Ave           
Billings, MT 59102

Mailing address
PO Box 21288                       
Billings, MT 59104

 Recorder
Sharon Logan
(406) 259-7222 (H)
bathzabbia21@myusacomm.net


Sapphira Temple #79 – Helena
15 N. Jackson St
Helena, MT 59601
PO Box 96
Helena, MT 59624

 Recorder
Linda Hiltabrand
(406) 449-3759 (H) sapphira79@bresnan.net


Masonic Home of Montana


Executive Director
2010 Masonic Home Rd
Helena, MT 59702
(406) 458-5431


Masonic Home Trustees

David L. Nielsen(5), PRESIDENT
(Term Expires 2016)
1170 Mendocino Dr.
Helena, MT 59602
(406) 442-7347(H)
d.nielsen@bresnan.net

GARY L. SPARR (32, 89)
(3 Year Term. Expires 2018.)
645 COUNTRY WAY N
KALISPELL MT 59901-2181

JONATHAN GRIFFIN (3)
(2 Year Term. Expires 2017.)
1223 STETSON RD
HELENA MT 59602-8226
(206) 422-4264
jonsgriffin@gmail.com

Vern Nielsen (22, 32)
(Term expires 2016)
1445 Sage ST
Butte, MT 59701-6930
(406) 565-8832
vnjnielsen@bresnan.net

Jonathan Jackson (5, 51)
(Term expires 2016)
PO Box 1823
East Helena, MT 59635-1823 (406) 437-1588
Jon3@mt.net

OES Liaison
Eleanor Tesch

)