Site Directory

Interested in joining?
Home Page
Email (off-site)

GrandView Secretaries Membership Program (Log In)

Calendar
Grand Lodge Officers
Past Grand Masters
Lodge History (PDF)
Directory
Forms
Links
Freemason University
Change of Address
Kindles for Kids 2018 (PDF)
Matching Funds Program for Bikes 2017 2018 (PDF)

School Grant Program from MMF 2017


    Click Here to Open Book   



Grand Lodge News

153rd Session Information

152nd Pre Registration and Agenda

Summary 151st Session

The Montana Freemason Magazine

Monthly Bulletin

Montana Masonic Foundation Inc

MWGM Jeff Harada

RMMC Social Media Statement


Appendant Bodies of Masonry

Scottish Rite
Southern Jurisdiction


Deputy in Montana
The Supreme Council
A. & A. S. R. of Freemasonry
David L. Nielsen (5/18)
1170 Mendocino Dr.
Helena, MT 59602
406-442-7347(H)
d.nielsen@bresnan.net


Billings
Personal Rep. & Secretary
William J. McMullin (149)
514 14th St W.
Billings, MT 59102
406-252-4093(H) 406-259-6683(S) 406-256-0659(F)
willie@billingsscottishrite.com


Butte
Personal Rep.
Thomas Vivian (24)
3285 Kossuth St
Butte, MT 59701
406-782-6949(S/F) 406 782-0922(H)
406-490-6505(C)
tomevon816@yahoo.com

Secretary
Paul C. Bebo (33)
415 Elm St
Anaconda, MT 59711
406-782-6949(S/F) 406-563-6140(H)
ptbeb0@msn.com


Great Falls
Co-Personal Rep.
Walter E. Hanstman (34)
PO Box 1855
Great Falls, MT 59403
406-452-2063(S/F) 406-452-2322(H)

Co-Personal Rep.
Earl O’Neil (34)
1115 34th St S.
Great Falls, MT 59405
406-452-2063(S/F)

Secretary
Albert O. Schmidt (58)
1304 13th St S.
Great Falls, MT 59405
406-452-2063(S/F)
gfsrite@bresnan.net


Helena
Personal Rep.
Jeffrey A. Bolstad (3)
1101 University St
Helena, MT 59601
406-449-2545(W)
Norwegian007@msn.com

Secretary
Fred E. Curtis (5)
PO Box 1174
Helena, MT 59624
406-442-4480(S) 406-442-7882(H)
FECMT@aol.com


Livingston
Personal Rep.
John "Thomas" Davis (32)
308 South 6th St
Livingston, MT 59047
406-222-2531(O) 406-222-0740(H)
tomdavis@wispwest.net

Secretary
Douglas N. Hallesy (6)
7208 Clark Way
Bozeman, MT 59715
406-222-1023(S) 406-587-9438(H) 406-799-5908(M)
dhalsc@aol.com


Western Montana
Personal Rep.
Peter C. DeWit, Jr. (13)
2805 Tivoli Way
Missoula, MT 59802
406-728-5836(H)
cpdewit@msn.com

Secretary
Mark King (13)
1650 Jackson Dr
Missoula, MT 59802
406-543-7883(H) 406-543-3835(O)
magicmark4@gmail.com


York Rite Bodies


Grand York Rite of Montana
514 S. Front
Conrad, MT 59425

Grand Secretary
Brad Huffman (80)
PO Box 824
Conrad, MT 59425
406-278-3132(H) 406-271-2237(W) 406-949-1650(C)
mtyork@3rivers.net


Grand Chapter of Royal Arch Masons
Most Excellent Grand High Priest
John Baber (101)
1745 Ave. C
Billings, MT 59102
406-252-0081 (H)
job59102@bresnan.net

Right Excellent Grand King
George Dengel (98)
PO Box 22
Grass Range, MT 59032
406-428-2245 (H)
georgedengel@grandlodgemontana.org


Grand Council of Cryptic Masons
Most Illustrious Grand Master
James E. Linderman (26)
72 Sunset Dr.
Miles City, MT 59301
406-234-4648 (H)
winger4820025@yahoo.com

Right Illustrious Deputy Grand Master
Don Holland (52)
PO Box 148
Forsyth, MT 59327
406-347-5438 (H)


Grand Commandery
of Knights Templar
Right Eminent Grand Commander
Jim Trowbridge (38)
384 Eagle Lane
Corvallis, MT 59828
406-961-3286 (H)
jetrow@bitterroot.net

Very Eminent Deputy Grand Commander
Thomas Hornung (149)
3555 Clint Rd.
Billings, MT 59105


Shrine of North America


Al Bedoo Shrine Center – Billings
1125 Broadwater Ave
Billings, MT 59102
PO Box 20673
Billings, MT 59104
406-259-4384(O) 406-259-2316(F)
albedoo@mcn.net

Potentate
William Lewis (72)
5050 Old Hwy 10 W
Laurel, MT 59044
406-698-6479 (C)
mab.lewis@qmail.net

Chief Rabban
Richard Paul
PO Box 81124
Billings, MT 59108
406-651-5904 (H)

Recorder
Dave Bergeson (113)
532 Ave B
Billings, MT 59102
406-245-8221(H) 406-259-4384(W)
406-671-8640(C)
neverraisedave@msn.com

 

Algeria Shrine Center – Helena
15 N. Jackson
Helena, MT 59601
PO Box 1174
Helena, MT 59624
406-442-5305(O) 406-442-5322(F)
mail@algeriashriners.org

Potentate
Raymond Sorensen (89)
PO Box 779
Columbia Falls, MT 59912
480-254-3710 (C)

Chief Rabban
Larry Nielsen
1263 Mustang Rd.
Helena, MT 59601
406-443-5407 (H) 406-459-4507 (C)
algeriapote@hotmail.com

Recorder
Bill Spurzem (5)
36 Cloverview Dr
Helena, MT 59601
406-442-5063(H) 406-431-6505(C)
hlnbill@gmail.com

Bagdad Shrine Center – Butte
314 W. Park
Butte, MT 59701
406 -782-6949
bagdadshrine@hotmail.com

Potentate
William "Bud" Leonard (1)
PO Box 502
Sheridan, MT 59749
406-842-5762 (H) 406-451-1371 (C)
armabudl@3rivers.net
 
Chief Rabban
Rodney Royer
PO Box 786
Jackson, MT 59736
406-834-3188 (H)
 
Recorder
Elmer McGhee (14)
6917 S. Frontage Rd.
Deer Lodge, MT 59722
406-846-2852(H)


Grand Chapter of Montana Order of the Eastern Star


Worthy Grand Matron
Margo Hellickson
1401 Pleasant St. Miles City, MT 59301
Phone:  406.234.9699

Worthy Grand Patron
J. Richard Ransdell (34)
3209 5th St. NE Great Falls, MT 59404
Phone:  406.429.7571

Associate Grand Matron
Eleanor Tesch
3022 1st Ave. S Great Falls, MT 59401
Phone:  406.454-1244

Associate Grand Patron
William Stenerson
PO Box 925 Hardin, MT 59034
Phone:  406.665-3732

Grand Secretary
Carol Zehntner
PO Box 330
White Sulphur Springs, MT 59645
Phone: 406.547.2288
oesmt@itstriangle.com


State Chapter of Order of
DeMolay for Boys


Executive Officer
Sam Whitehead (105)
3930 Traufer Ave
Helena, MT 59602
406-457-8332(H) 406-439-2334(C)
mtdemolaydad@yahoo.com

New Chapter Development Advisor
Brian Murphy (16136)
618 S. 7th Ave
Bozeman, MT 59715
406-209-4288(C)
murphyworks@mac.com



Job’s Daughters International


www.mtjobsdaughters.org

Jurisdictional Secretary
Timmie-Lynn Poglajen
Supreme Deputy to Montana
PO Box 21580
Billings, MT 59104
406-860-7493(C)
mtjazzie@bresnan.net


Montana Grand Assembly
International Order of
Rainbow for Girls


Supreme Deputy in Montana
Mrs. Nancy Hopkins
911 Woodland Drive
Bozeman, MT 59718
406-587-9134 (H) 581-0271 (C)
nlbhop@bresnan.net


Daughters of the Nile


Tirzah Temple #3 – Butte
314 West Park Ave
Butte, MT

Queen
Jeanette Flaten
2120 S. Reserve St.
Missoula, MT 59801
406-543-4702
jeanettegolf@msn.com

Recorder
PQ Frances Strodtman-Royer
PO Box 786
Jackson, Montana  59736
 rroyer@smtel.com

 


Bath Zabbia Temple #21 – Billings
1101 Broadwater Ave           
Billings, MT 59102

Mailing address
PO Box 21288                       
Billings, MT 59104

Queen
Beverlee Sveinson
4138 Pine Cove Rd.
Billings, MT  59106
406-670-8006 (H)
bsveinson@aol.com

Recorder
Sharon Logan
1373 Hackamore Trail
Billings, MT 59101
406-259-7222 (H)
bathzabbia21@myusacomm.net


Sapphira Temple #79 – Helena
15 N. Jackson St
Helena, MT 59601
PO Box 96
Helena, MT 59624

Queen
Carol Huston
917 Cannon St.
Helena, MT 59601
406-442-4591
marilynbnagel@msn.com

Recorder
Wilma (Winkie) Grant
430 Paxton Street
Helena, MT 59602
406-495-9553(H)


Masonic Service Association
Hospital Field Representatives


Fort Harrison Veterans Center
William Connor (3)
3160 Baldy Dr
Helena, MT 59602
406-227-7649(H)


Miles City Medical Center
William Gamble (26)
1511 N. Custer
Miles City, MT 59301
406-232-0083(H)


Columbia Falls Veterans Home
Rocky J. Ramey (89)
721 12th Ave W
Columbia Falls, MT 59912
888-434-0055


Masonic Home of Montana


Executive Director
2010 Masonic Home Rd
Helena, MT 59702
406-458-5431


Masonic Home Trustees

Paul D. Martello (3)
(Term Expires 2013)
130 Shelly Rd
Helena, MT 59602
406-458-9859

Marshall A. Gingery (41)
(Term Expires 2012)
2522 Primrose Ln
Helena, MT 59701

David L. Nielsen(5), PGM
(Term Expires 2011)
1170 Mendocino Dr.
Helena, MT 59602
406-442-7347(H)
d.nielsen@bresnan.net


Marc A. McCormick (16)
(Term Expires 2013)
751 Hollibaugh Rd.
Stevensville, MT 59870


OES Liaison (Non-Voting)
Donna Ransdell
3209 56th NE
Great Falls, MT 59404
406-452-2243