Page 29 - March 2018 MFM W
P. 29

Montana Freemason                                             March 2018                                 Volume 94   Number 2

                                               Montana DeMolay
                                       Past State Master Councilors

 d        1924 Edgar Mac Loud                                  1981 Terry Conover
 ,        1925 Melvin Larsen                                   1982 Steve Nelson (Yellowstone No.26)
 d        1926 Harold Fraser                                   1983 Scott Hackett (Victor No.43)
 t        1927 Alex Wilson, Jr.                                1984 John Fradette (Helena No. 3)
 e        1928 Carl Patterson                                  1985 Jack Carlson (Friendship No.37)
 m        1929 Murrel Kratzer                                  1986 Tony Sailer
 s        1930 Kelvin Dawson                                   1987 Steve Shay (Corinthian No. 72, SNPD)
 s        1931 William Moser                                   1988 Allan Anderson
          1932 William Moser                                   1989 Paul Humphrey (Rimrock No. 149)
          1933 William Moser                                   1990 Jason Manning
 l        1934 Robert Pantzer                                  1991 Patrick McLaughlin
 d        1935 Ellis Marshall                                  1992 Alexander Newby
 n        1936 Robert Ty Robinson                              1993 Wade A. Sellers (Missoula No. 13, SNPD)
 e        1937 Malcom McCalman                                 1994 Andy Mocko
 l        1938 Stanly Olson                                    1995 Kristen Mandeville
 l        1939 Colin MacLeod                                   1996 Daniel E. Massey (Rimrock No. 149)
 o        1940 George Adams                                    1997 Adam Armstrong (Ashlar No. 29)
          1941 Eaton Lockhart                                  1998 Barrett Gordon
          1942 Dale Stapp                                      1999 William C. Matross (Ottawa No. 51, SNPD)
 w        1943 - 1950 Dormant                                  2000 Travis Stedman
 d        1950 Bill Shiel                                      2001 Shawn T. Ratchford (Helena No. 3, SNPD)
 e        1951 Boyd Baldwin                                    2002 Jonas Vachal
 k        1952 Arthur Post                                     2003 Shawn R. Ostermiller (Meridian No. 105)
 n        1953 Tom Hillier (West Gate No. 27)                  2004 Harold D. Kern (Ashlar No.29, SNPD)
          1954 Jack Jones                                      2005 Jacob Whitehead (Meridian No. 105)
          1955 Jim Snyder                                      2006 Richard Hurlocker (Ashlar No. 29, SNPD)
 l        1956 Don Buckinghan                                  2007 Jeremy D. Olsen (Meridian No. 105)
          1957 Clavin Christian                                2008 Jesse Burns
 e        1958 Bob Sankovich                                   2009 Ryan Parker
 l        1959 Doug Wold                                       2010 Drew Burkhart
 n        1960 Ted Schoenborn                                  2011 Juaquin Burkhart
 ,        1961 Ken Christianson                                2012 Jacob G. Mc Donald (Lower Yellowstone No. 90)
 e        1962 Darrell Choate                                  2013 Jacob G. McDonald (Lower Yellowstone No. 90)
 o        1963 Cliff ord Crump                                  2014 Justin K. Johnson (Victor No. 43)
          1964 Chuck Samuel                                    2015 Zachary K. Clausen (Euclid No. 58)
          1965 Duncan Crump                                    2016 Daniel D. Johnson (Lower Yellowstone No. 90)
 r        1966 Edwin Eck (Friendship No.37)                    2017 Zachary K. Clausen (Euclid No. 58)
 e        1967 Ronald Molen
 s        1968 Richard Wine (Morning Star No. 5)
 e        1969 Darrell Johnson
 ,        1970 Ken Ulrich
          1971 Frank Evangelisti
          1972 Dave Irion
 e        1973 John Graves
 a        1974 James F. Hagener
          1975 Kirk Hetrick
          1976 Robert Snively (Unity No.71)
 y        1977 Charles Kestle (Mount Moriah No. 24)
          1978 Dale Pulver
          1979 Kenneth Fichtner (Corinthian No.72)
          1980 Terry Tharp


                                                                                                              Page 29
   24   25   26   27   28   29   30   31   32   33   34