Site Directory

Interested in joining?
Home Page
Email (off-site)
ROLLS (off-site)
Calendar

Grand Lodge Officers
Grand Lodge Committees
Past Grand Masters

Future Features
Library
Lodge History (PDF)
Museum

Directory
Concordant Bodies
Links

Supplies
Freemason University (NEW)

Forms
Change of Address
Bikes for Books & Kindles for Kids



VISA Card Program

QR

Grand Lodge News

147th Session Summary

148th Communication
General Registration Form

Master Builder Program

Montana Masonic News and The Montana Freemason *New*

Monthly Bulletin

MWGM Thomas W. Chisholm, NEW

Ritualist Program
Instructor Certified
Lewis Jewel

Rocky Mountain Masonic Conference 2014

RMMC Social Media Statement

Tri Jurisdictional Outdoor Lodge

Grand Lodge Committees 2013-2014


Bulletin & Publication (5020 E-1 & 5150)
Donald S. Cerovski, Chairman (1,37,59,68)
Brian J. Murphy (1,6,136)
Lewis K. Smith III (14) 
Reid Gardiner (3)
Thom Chisholm (153)
                                   
Chartered Lodges and Lodges UD (4020 A-2)
This Committee will be appointed before or at Grand Lodge, if needed.

Credentials (5020 C-1)
David Martinez, Chairman (6,18)
Blake Gardiner (3)
Patrick R. Donehoo (6,18)
Dick Judge (16)

Education & Research (5020 A-3)
Ben Amin , Co-Chairman (85)
Jack Levitt, Co-Chairman (1,6,18)
Alan Frohberg (58)
Lewie Fletcher (144)
Chris Rubich (29)
Jeff Harada (121)
Frank Noble (64)
Brian J. Murphy (1,6,136)
Dan Gardiner (3)

Executive (5030)
Thom Chisholm, Chairman (153)
Donald S. Cerovski (1,37,59,68)
Brian J. Murphy (1,6,136)
Lewis K. Smith III (3,14)
Reid L. Gardiner (3)
Bruce W. Lahti (34)
William Alexander II, (40,65)                       

Finance (5020 G & 5080)
Bruce W. Lahti, Co-Chair (34)
Donald S. Cerovski, Co-Chair (1,37,59,68)
Brian J. Murphy (1,6,136)
Lewis K. Smith III (14)
Lynn Perkins (6)
Justin Davis (32)  
Gene Hawes (64)  
Ron Hopkins (42)
Don Slaybaugh, (64, 89)

Insurance (5130)
Gerald Anderson ,Chairman (155)
J. Perry Wolfe (109)
Don Slaybaugh, (64, 89)

Investments (Finance Sub Committee) (5080 E)
Bruce W. Lahti (34)
N. Jay Klawon (38)
Ron Hopkins (42)

Jurisprudence (5020 B-1 & 5070) 
Thomas E. Valente, Chairman (6,18)
Larry T. Lund (38)
Thomas L. Lund (38)
J. “Tom” Davis (32)
James C. Axelson (22)

Local Arrangements – 146th Communication (5130)
Frank H. Tyro, Chairman (78)
Douglas K. Stam (78)
Gregory B. Landon (78)
Philip W. Blaisdell (64)

Masonic Hall of Fame (10030) 
John S. Thompson, Custodian (5, 41, 51)
Donald S. Cerovski (1,37,59,68)
Brian J. Murphy (1,6,136)
Lewis K. Smith III (14)
Cliff Brophy (62)
Jesse Barnhart (135)
Lewie Fletcher (144)

Masonic Home (4020 B-1)   
Donald S. Cerovski, Chairman (1,37,59,68)
Brian J. Murphy (1,6,136)
Frank Noble (64)
Philip W. Blaisdell (64)
Don Slaybaugh, (64, 89)

Masonic Honors (5020 D-1 & 5140)
Thom Chisholm, Chairman (153)
Donald S. Cerovski (1,37,59,68)
Brian J. Murphy (1,6,136)
Lewis K. Smith III (14)
William Alexander II (40,65)  

Masonic Practices (5020 H-1 & 5040)
Gerald Anderson, Chairman (155)
Jeff Harada (121)
E. “Bill” Murphy (29)
Maurice “Moe” Rademacher (52)
Alan T. Frohberg (58)
Lewie Fletcher (144)
Frank Noble (64)
Johnathon L. Dahlquist (1,68)  
Michael A. Murray (63)
Roy Merritt (153)
John S. Thompson (5, 41, 51)
Dan Gardiner (3)
John O. Baber (101)

Recognition (5130) 
Thomas E. Valente, Chairman (6,18)
Don Slaybaugh, (64, 89)
Lewis K. Smith III (14)
E. “Bill” Murphy (29)
Jim Trowbridge (38)

Work (5020 A-2 & 5090)    
Lewie Fletcher, Chairman (52,53,144)
Dan Gardiner (3)
Jim Trowbridge (38)  
Richard Treece (38)
E. “Bill” Murphy (29)  

Youth Groups (5020 A-1, 5050)
Sam Whitehead, Chairman (105,3)
Lewie Fletcher (144)
Dan Massey (149)
Daniel Wills (152)
Mark Carlson (44)

Membership Enrichment (5020 I-1, 5171)
Lewis K. Smith III, Chairman (14)
Jeff Harada (121)
Daniel Koch, Jr (72)
Tom Hornung (149)
Bill Langford (21, 53)

Masonic Organization Teamwork (5020 J-1, 5172)
Donald S. Cerovski, Chairman (1,37,59,68)
Thomas L. Lund (38)
Eric Hyatt (22)
Curt Iverson (55)
Lewis K. Smith III (14)